COURSE RECORDS
MENS:  Oliver Blake  02:57:47   (2017)
WOMENS:  Rhian Rhoxburgh  3:28:45   (2016)

*NB. In 2020 we’ll introduce trophies and podium places for the Olympic Crown, plus category prizes for 40+, 50+ and 60+ in the Triple Crown.

TRIPLE CROWN PODIUM 2019

MEN
1. OLIVER BLAKE (1) 02:59:08
2. OWEN ROBERTS (57) 03:11:15
3. PAUL GREEN (3)  03:16:02
4. DILWYN POWELL-JONES (46) 03:19:18
5. ALAN BODDEN (60) 03:20:57

WOMEN
1. LAURA BUTCHER (69) 04:13:14
2. REBECCA BODDE (33) 04:28:07
3. MIMI OWEN (38) 04:37:59
4. JOANNE WALLACE (62) 04:41:50
5. ALISON PERRINS (15) 04:47:33

TRIPLE CROWN PODIUM 2018

*10k + Tri (Swim + T1 only due to house fire)+ Half
MEN

1. ADRIAN LEONARD (81) 02:24:57
2. JAMES COX (46) 02:34:46
3. JONNY HOWE (11)  02:35:57
4. ROB GRUNDY (72) 02:38:34
5. SIMON BALDWIN (70) 02:43:55

WOMEN
1. CATHERINE CONNELL (59) 02:32:17
2. KIRSTY HALLSWORTH (68) 02:53:52
3. CLAIRE LYALL (10) 03:04:54
4. SARAH HAMER (4) 03:08:50
5. LAURA BUTCHER (18) 03:20:42

TRIPLE CROWN PODIUM 2017

MEN
1. OLIVER BLAKE (84) 02:57:47
2. PAUL GREEN (1) 03:00:35
3. JOHN COLLIER (43) 03:08:49

WOMEN
1. DIANE BYGRAVE (78) 03:49:48
2. SARAH GALLACHER (62) 03:59:36
3. VICTORIA COLE (71) 04:00:36

TRIPLE CROWN PODIUM 2016

MEN
1. PAUL GREEN  3:10:04
2. ANDY CAMPBELL  3:19:24
3. RICHARD SMITH  3:21:57
4. DARAGH REYNOLDS   3:23:43
5. MATTHEW ASHTON  3:37:52

WOMEN
1. RHIAN ROXBURGH  3:28:45
2. NICOLA TOMLINSON  4:14:30
3. VIX BYRNE  4:14:31
4. HANNAH THOMAS  4:40:08
5. SIAN ROBERTS  4:40:45

TRIPLE CROWN PODIUM 2015

MEN
1. IAN ROBERTS  3:11:01
2. PAUL GREEN  03:13:56
3. ANDY CAMPBELL  3:18:16
4. LUKE BERESFORD  3:29:30
5. MATTHEW JONES  3:29:37

WOMEN
1. RHIAN ROXBURGH  3:29:53
2. LISA MORLEY  3:53:42
3. ANNA NICHOLS  4:08:12
4. ABI PHYTHIAN  4:16:43
5. KATHARINE COTON  4:17:16


TRIPLE CROWN PODIUM 2014

MEN
1. JAMES COX  3:22:39
2. JONNY HOWE  3:33:17
3. STEVE TAYLOR  3:53:33
4. WILLIAM JONES  3:56:38
5. CHRISTOFF LOTTER  4:02:22

WOMEN
1. KATY COTON  4:21:34
2. VICKY BYRNE  4:30:02
3. LOUISE POTTS  4:36:48