COURSE RECORDS
MENS:  Nick Swinburn  32:09   (2009)
WOMENS:  Jane Evans  36:25   (2013)

>FULL RESULTS 2017<
10K MENS PODIUM 2017
1st:  Oliver Blake  34:44
2nd:  Paul Green  35:01
3rd:  Andrew Salt  36:40

10K WOMENS PODIUM 2017
1st:  Jane Evans  37:44
2nd:  Nicola Davies  41:22
3rd:  Helen Wilkinson  42:52

TOCYN BRUTAL 2017
1st Man:  Paul Green  2:43
1st Woman  Jane Evans 3:00

>FULL RESULTS 2016<
10K MENS PODIUM 2016
1st:  Russell Bentley  33:44
2nd:  Alun Vaughan  34:46
3rd:  Brendan Rothery  35:02

10K WOMENS PODIUM 2016
1st:  Jane Evans  38:08
2nd:  Rhian Roxburgh  41:22
3rd:  Charlotte Finch  42:29

TOCYN BRUTAL 2016
1st Man:  Steffan Sayer  2:51
1st Woman  Jane Evans 3:02

>FULL RESULTS 2015<
10K MENS PODIUM 2015

1st:  Paul Green  33:56
2nd:  Paul Jones  34:45
3rd:  Steffan Sayer  34:47

10K WOMENS PODIUM 2015
1st:  Jane Evans  36:36
2nd:  Rhian Roxburgh  39.37
3rd:  Vicky Bryant  40:47

>FULL RESULTS 2014<
10K MENS PODIUM 2014

1st:  Alun Vaughan  33:04
2nd:  John Heap  34:39
3rd:  Steffan Sayer  35:02

10K WOMENS PODIUM 2014
1st:  Jane Evans  37:14
2nd:  Vicky Bryant  39.37
3rd:  Charlotte Finch  41:11

>FULL RESULTS 2013<
10K MENS PODIUM 2013

1st:  Alun Vaughan  32:40
2nd:  Steffan Sayer 35:00
3rd:  Dylan Jones  35:06

10K WOMENS PODIUM 2013
1st:  Jane Evans  36.25 (course record)
2nd:  Charlotte Finch  42.01
3rd:  Katy Green  42:15

>FULL RESULTS 2012<
10K MENS PODIUM 2012
(Altered Course due to Very High Tide)

1st:  Ben Fish  30:01
2nd:  Nick Swinburn 31:09
3rd:  Matthew Roberts  31:24

10K WOMENS PODIUM 2012
(Altered Course due to Very High Tide)

1st:  Jane Evans  35:13
2nd:  Amy Jade Mellor  35:30
3rd:  Sarah Murphy 36:54

>FULL RESULTS 2011<
10K MENS PODIUM 2011

1st:  Nick Swinburn  32:54
2nd:  Matthew Roberts  34:56
3rd:  Gwyn Owen  35:10

10K WOMENS PODIUM 2011
1st:  Laura Chambers  40:04
2nd:  Amy Jade Mellor  41:51
3rd:  Lisa McPherson  42:05

>FULL RESULTS 2010<
10K MENS PODIUM 2010

1st:  Nick Swinburn  33:21
2nd:  Matthew Roberts  34:14
3rd:  Brendan Rothery  34:59

10K WOMENS PODIUM 2010
1st:  Laura Chambers  38:06
2nd:  Jane Evans  38:23
3rd:  Lizzie Liver  40:30

>FULL RESULTS 2009<
10K MENS PODIUM 2009

1st:  Nick Swinburn  32:09 (course record)
2nd:  Rob Samuel  33:55
3rd:  Brendan Rothery  35:35

10K WOMENS PODIUM 2009
1st:  Lizzie Liver  43:14
2nd:  S Johnstone  43:42
3rd:  T Lewis Jones  43:56

FULL RESULTS

2016 Henri Lloyd Abersoch 10k
2016 Abersoch Holiday Homes 3K Beach Race
2015 Henri Lloyd Abersoch 10k
2015 Abersoch Holiday Homes 3K Beach Race
2014 Fairline Abersoch 10k
2014 Abersoch Holiday Homes 3K Beach Race
2013 Fairline Abersoch 10k
2013 Abersoch Holiday Homes 3K Beach Race
2012 Fairline Abersoch 10k
2012 Abersoch Holiday Homes 3K Beach Race
2011 Powerade Abersoch 10k
2011 Abersoch Holiday Homes 3K Beach Race
2010 Abersoch 10k
2010 Abersoch 3K Beach Race
2009 Abersoch 10k
2009 Abersoch Wombat 3K Beach Race